BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

MUSIC INDUSTRY TRUSTS LIMITED

Company number 02689836

Registered office address
C/O Bpi Riverside Building, County Hall, Westminster Bridge Road, London, SE1 7JA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
21 February 1992

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2018
due by 30 September 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2017

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 22 August 2019
due by 5 September 2019

Last statement dated 22 August 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 90020 - Support activities to performing arts
Previous company names
Name Period
MUSIC INDUSTRIES LIMITED 21 Feb 1992 - 10 Apr 1997