BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

BEST PEOPLE LIMITED

Company number 02688408

Registered office address
Hazlitt House, 4 Bouverie Street, London, EC4Y 8AX
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
8 November 2011
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
18 February 1992

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2010

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 18 February 2011

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 7499 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
RESOURCES INTERNATIONAL PLC 07 Jul 1992 - 28 Feb 1997
STRONGTERM PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 18 Feb 1992 - 07 Jul 1992