SWIG FINANCE LIMITED

Company number 02688108

Registered office address
Lowena House Glenthorne Court, Truro Business Park Threemilestone, Truro, Cornwall, TR4 9NY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
17 February 1992

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2020
due by 31 March 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 17 February 2021
due by 31 March 2021

Last statement dated 17 February 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
SOUTH WEST INVESTMENT GROUP SERVICES LIMITED 12 Sep 1995 - 03 Oct 2018
TREVINT LIMITED 02 Apr 1992 - 12 Sep 1995
CORNWALL ENTERPRISE BOARD INVESTMENTS LIMITED 13 Mar 1992 - 02 Apr 1992
TREVINT LIMITED 17 Feb 1992 - 13 Mar 1992