BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

NEWHAM COMMUNITY LEISURE LIMITED

Company number 02684173

Registered office address
Warwick House, 116 Palmerston Road, Buckhurst Hill, Essex, IG9 5LQ
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
4 February 1992

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2016
due by 30 September 2017

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2015

Confirmation statement overdue

First statement date 4 February 2017
due by 18 February 2017

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 4 February 2016

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 93110 - Operation of sports facilities
Previous company names
Name Period
NEWHAM COMMUNITY LEISURE TRUST LIMITED 04 May 1993 - 28 Oct 2013
CLAPTON TRUST LIMITED 04 Feb 1992 - 04 May 1993