CARILLION SERVICES 2006 LIMITED

Company number 02684154

Registered office address
Pwc 8th Floor, Central Square, 29 Wellington Street, Leeds, West Yorkshire, LS1 4DL
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
4 February 1992

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2017
due by 30 September 2018

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2016

Confirmation statement overdue

Next statement date 1 February 2018
due by 15 February 2018

Last statement dated 1 February 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 41201 - Construction of commercial buildings
Previous company names
Name Period
MOWLEM SERVICES LIMITED 21 Nov 2005 - 24 May 2006
MOWLEM AQUMEN MANAGED SERVICES LIMITED 30 Dec 2003 - 21 Nov 2005
AQUMEN SERVICES LIMITED 25 Mar 1997 - 30 Dec 2003
MOWLEM FACILITIES MANAGEMENT LIMITED 01 Oct 1993 - 25 Mar 1997
NOREAST BUILDING MANAGEMENT LIMITED 04 Feb 1992 - 01 Oct 1993