S.D.C. MANUFACTURING LIMITED

Company number 02680825

Registered office address
4-5 Elm Units Grace Road, Marsh Barton, Exeter, Devon, EX2 8QE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
24 January 1992

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 January 2021
due by 31 October 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 January 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 24 January 2021
due by 7 February 2021

Last statement dated 24 January 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 31010 - Manufacture of office and shop furniture
  • 31020 - Manufacture of kitchen furniture
  • 31090 - Manufacture of other furniture
Previous company names
Name Period
STOKERIDGE LIMITED 24 Jan 1992 - 19 Mar 1992