HENDERSON INVESTMENT FUNDS LIMITED

Company number 02678531

Registered office address
201 Bishopsgate, London, EC2M 3AE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
17 January 1992

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 12 February 2021
due by 26 March 2021

Last statement dated 12 February 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
HENDERSON TOUCHE REMNANT UNIT TRUST MANAGEMENT LIMITED 01 Jun 1994 - 07 Apr 1997
HENDERSON UNIT TRUST MANAGEMENT LIMITED 20 Mar 1992 - 01 Jun 1994
SAFESTOCK LIMITED 17 Jan 1992 - 20 Mar 1992