HOME EQUITY FUNDING LIMITED

Company number 02674724

Registered office address
Lynton House, 7-12 Tavistock Square, London, WC1H 9LT
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
31 December 1991

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 May 2008
due by 31 March 2009

Last accounts made up to 31 May 2007

Confirmation statement overdue

First statement date 31 December 2016
due by 14 January 2017

Annual return overdue

Last annual return made up to 31 December 2007

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 7487 - Other business activities
Previous company names
Name Period
JAYTOWN PLC 31 Dec 1991 - 22 Sep 1992