BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

EVOTEC (UK) LIMITED

Company number 02674265

Registered office address
114 Innovation Drive, Milton Park, Milton, Abingdon, Oxfordshire, OX14 4RZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
19 December 1991

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2018
due by 30 September 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2017

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 22 November 2019
due by 6 December 2019

Last statement dated 22 November 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 72110 - Research and experimental development on biotechnology
Previous company names
Name Period
EVOTEC OAI LIMITED 25 Jun 2001 - 12 Aug 2005
OXFORD ASYMMETRY INTERNATIONAL PLC 11 Feb 1998 - 25 Jun 2001
OXFORD ASYMMETRY LIMITED 19 Dec 1991 - 11 Feb 1998