FINLAYS (NORTH EAST) LIMITED

Company number 02674165

Registered office address
Wynyard Park House Wynyard Avenue, Wynyard, Wynyard, TS22 5TB
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
23 February 2017
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
24 December 1991

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2012

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 47110 - Retail sale in non-specialised stores with food, beverages or tobacco predominating
  • 47250 - Retail sale of beverages in specialised stores
  • 47260 - Retail sale of tobacco products in specialised stores
  • 47620 - Retail sale of newspapers and stationery in specialised stores
Previous company names
Name Period
PROFILESTAND LIMITED 24 Dec 1991 - 23 Dec 1992