HSBC OVERSEAS INVESTMENTS (UK) LIMITED

Company number 02672355

Registered office address
Hill House, 1 Little New Street, London, EC4A 3TR
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
17 June 2017
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
18 December 1991

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2014

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
ASSETFINANCE JUNE (J) LIMITED 27 Sep 1999 - 02 Nov 2000
FTBF LEASING JUNE (A) LIMITED 15 Feb 1995 - 27 Sep 1999
FORWARD ASSET LEASING JUNE (A) LIMITED 14 Aug 1992 - 15 Feb 1995
ROCHPLACE SERVICES LIMITED 18 Dec 1991 - 14 Aug 1992