CHB P H R LIMITED

Company number 02670582

Registered office address
Hanson House, 14 Castle Hill, Maidenhead, SL6 4JJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
12 December 1991

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 30 September 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 14 December 2020
due by 28 December 2020

Last statement dated 14 December 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified
  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
POWERHOUSE RETAIL LIMITED 01 Mar 1994 - 16 Jun 1996
E & S RETAIL LTD. 30 Mar 1992 - 01 Mar 1994
LEGISLATOR 1140 LIMITED 12 Dec 1991 - 30 Mar 1992