WHITLENGE ACQUISITION LIMITED

Company number 02669979

Registered office address
St Ann'S Wharf, 112 Quayside, Newcastle Upon Tyne, NE1 3DX
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
19 May 2015
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
10 December 1991

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2013

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 23 November 2014

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified
  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
WILLOWBAY LIMITED 10 Dec 1991 - 07 Feb 1992