FLINT NOMINEES LIMITED

Company number 02669313

Registered office address
Suite 1, 3rd Floor 11-12 St. James's Square, London, United Kingdom, SW1Y 4LB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
9 December 1991

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 7 December 2020
due by 18 January 2021

Last statement dated 7 December 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified
  • 64304 - Activities of open-ended investment companies
Previous company names
Name Period
HYPO REAL ESTATE CAPITAL LIMITED 06 Oct 2003 - 03 Jan 2007
HVB REAL ESTATE CAPITAL LIMITED 26 Oct 1998 - 06 Oct 2003
HYPO PROPERTY HOLDINGS LIMITED 08 Jun 1994 - 26 Oct 1998
OIL PROPERTY HOLDINGS LIMITED 10 Feb 1992 - 08 Jun 1994
TRUSHELFCO (NO. 1762) LIMITED 09 Dec 1991 - 10 Feb 1992