RADIOCENTRE LIMITED

Company number 02669040

Registered office address
55 New Oxford Street, 6th Floor, London, WC1A 1BS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
6 December 1991

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2020
due by 30 June 2021

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 25 April 2021
due by 9 May 2021

Last statement dated 25 April 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 94990 - Activities of other membership organisations not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
RADIO ADVERTISING BUREAU LIMITED 16 Apr 1992 - 16 Jun 2006
ZIRCON ASTERISK LIMITED 06 Dec 1991 - 16 Apr 1992