VIRGIN ACTIVE GROUP LIMITED

Company number 02664542

Registered office address
100 Aldersgate Street, London, EC1A 4LX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
20 November 1991

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 30 September 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 8 January 2021
due by 22 January 2021

Last statement dated 8 January 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
VIRGIN ACTIVE INVESTMENT HOLDINGS LIMITED 23 Sep 2005 - 10 Mar 2006
SHOWHALL LIMITED 28 May 1999 - 23 Sep 2005
VIRGIN ATLANTIC LEISUREWEAR LIMITED 04 Dec 1991 - 28 May 1999
SHOWHALL LIMITED 20 Nov 1991 - 04 Dec 1991