BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

BRISTOL WATER PLC

Company number 02662226

Registered office address
Bristol Water Plc, Bridgwater Road, Bristol, England, BS13 7AT
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
12 November 1991

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2019
due by 30 September 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 9 July 2019
due by 23 July 2019

Last statement dated 9 July 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 36000 - Water collection, treatment and supply
Previous company names
Name Period
THE BRISTOL WATERWORKS PLC 12 Nov 1991 - 19 Dec 1991