BNY TRUST COMPANY LIMITED

Company number 02661887

Registered office address
One, Canada Square, London, E14 5AL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
11 November 1991

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 11 November 2020
due by 23 December 2020

Last statement dated 11 November 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
RBSTB TRUST CO. LTD. 24 Mar 1997 - 29 Oct 1999
S.G. WARBURG TRUST CO. LTD. 17 Dec 1991 - 24 Mar 1997
TRUSHELFCO (NO. 1748) LIMITED 11 Nov 1991 - 17 Dec 1991