ARMOURPOST LIMITED

Company number 02661751

Registered office address
Saltmeadows Road, East Gateshead Industrial Estate, Gateshead, NE8 3AH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
11 November 1991

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2020
due by 31 May 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 16 February 2021
due by 2 March 2021

Last statement dated 16 February 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
ARMOUR POST LIMITED 04 Mar 1992 - 12 May 1995
OAST SYSTEMS LIMITED 11 Nov 1991 - 04 Mar 1992