MARSHALL LAND SYSTEMS LTD

Company number 02661432

Registered office address
Airport House, The Airport, Cambridge, CB5 8RY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
8 November 1991

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 28 October 2020
due by 9 December 2020

Last statement dated 28 October 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 29201 - Manufacture of bodies (coachwork) for motor vehicles (except caravans)
Previous company names
Name Period
MARSHALL SPECIALIST VEHICLES LIMITED 01 Aug 1997 - 06 Aug 2013
MARSHALL SPV LIMITED 08 Nov 1991 - 01 Aug 1997