CARLISLE SECURITY SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 02654100

Registered office address
800 The Boulevard, Capability Green, Luton, Bedfordshire, LU1 3BA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
15 October 1991

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 30 September 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 15 October 2020
due by 29 October 2020

Last statement dated 15 October 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
CARLISLE FACILITIES SERVICES LIMITED 13 Apr 2003 - 01 Dec 2005
CAPITOL SECURITY SERVICES LIMITED 24 Apr 1996 - 13 Apr 2003
CAPITAL SECURITY SERVICES LIMITED 28 Nov 1991 - 24 Apr 1996
BURMA LIMITED 15 Oct 1991 - 28 Nov 1991