CHILDREN'S RIGHTS ALLIANCE FOR ENGLAND

Company number 02652127

Registered office address
Just For Kids Law, 180 North Gower Street, London, England, NW1 2NB
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
24 May 2016
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
8 October 1991

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2014

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 8 October 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 88990 - Other social work activities without accommodation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
CHILDREN'S RIGHTS DEVELOPMENT UNIT 08 Oct 1991 - 10 Feb 2000