ELKINBROOK LIMITED

Company number 02649363

Registered office address
Princes House, 38 Jermyn Street, London, SW1Y 6DN
Company status
Active — Active proposal to strike off
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
27 September 1991

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2020
due by 30 June 2021

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 27 September 2020
due by 8 November 2020

Last statement dated 27 September 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64303 - Activities of venture and development capital companies
Previous company names
Name Period
ABINGWORTH LIMITED 12 Sep 2001 - 06 Jun 2006
ELKINBROOK LIMITED 27 Sep 1991 - 12 Sep 2001