HARWORTH GROUP PLC

Company number 02649340

Registered office address
Advantage House Poplar Way, Catcliffe, Rotherham, United Kingdom, S60 5TR
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
27 September 1991

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 30 June 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 27 September 2019
due by 11 October 2019

Last statement dated 27 September 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
COALFIELD RESOURCES PLC 10 Dec 2012 - 24 Mar 2015
UK COAL PLC 25 May 2001 - 10 Dec 2012
RJB MINING PLC. 25 Feb 1993 - 25 May 2001
R.J. BUDGE (HOLDINGS) LIMITED 10 Dec 1991 - 25 Feb 1993
ELKINDRIVE LIMITED 27 Sep 1991 - 10 Dec 1991