ENTERPRISE EDUCATION TRUST

Company number 02647030

Registered office address
Frp Advisory Llp, 2nd Floor Trident House, 42-48 Victoria Street, St Albans, Hertfordshire, AL1 3HZ
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
13 October 2016
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
19 September 1991

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2014

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85590 - Other education not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
BUSINESSDYNAMICS TRUST 01 Aug 2001 - 19 Jul 2006
THE UNDERSTANDING INDUSTRY TRUST 19 Sep 1991 - 01 Aug 2001