DOWNE HOUSE SCHOOL

Company number 02645228

Registered office address
The Bursary, Downe House School, Cold Ash, Newbury, Berkshire, RG18 9JJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
12 September 1991

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2020
due by 31 May 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 20 August 2020
due by 3 September 2020

Last statement dated 20 August 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85310 - General secondary education
Previous company names
Name Period
CHARIS (24) LIMITED 12 Sep 1991 - 07 Jul 1992