COGENT POWER LIMITED

Company number 02642030

Registered office address
30 Millbank, London, England, SW1P 4WY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
27 August 1991

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2020
due by 31 March 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 27 August 2021
due by 10 September 2021

Last statement dated 27 August 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
EUROPEAN ELECTRICAL STEELS LIMITED 27 Aug 1991 - 02 May 2001