PREMIER CARPETS LIMITED

Company number 02641045

Registered office address
Purfleet By Pass, Purfleet, Essex, RM19 1TT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
28 August 1991

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 April 2020
due by 31 January 2021

Last accounts made up to 30 April 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 28 August 2020
due by 11 September 2020

Last statement dated 28 August 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
CARPETRIGHT SERVICES LIMITED 14 Nov 1991 - 19 Jun 1995
DE FACTO 231 LIMITED 28 Aug 1991 - 14 Nov 1991