CWM ENVIRONMENTAL LTD.

Company number 02640102

Registered office address
Head Office Nantycaws Recycling Centre, Llanddarog Road, Carmarthen, Wales, SA32 8BG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
22 August 1991

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2020
due by 31 March 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 13 August 2021
due by 27 August 2021

Last statement dated 13 August 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 38210 - Treatment and disposal of non-hazardous waste
Previous company names
Name Period
CARMARTHEN DISTRICT WASTE DISPOSAL COMPANY LIMITED 27 Nov 1991 - 08 May 1997
RJT 163 LIMITED 22 Aug 1991 - 27 Nov 1991