GROUNDWORK SOUTH WEST

Company number 02632905

Registered office address
Bdo Llp, 125 Colmore Row, Birmingham, B3 3SD
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
28 August 2014
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
26 July 1991

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2011

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 26 July 2011

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 9305 - Other service activities n.e.c.
Previous company names
Name Period
GROUNDWORK DEVON AND CORNWALL 17 Mar 2006 - 24 Jun 2009
PLYMOUTH AREA GROUNDWORK TRUST 26 Jul 1991 - 17 Mar 2006