BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

THE SOCIETY OF TRUST AND ESTATE PRACTITIONERS LIMITED

Company number 02632423

Registered office address
11-19 Artillery House North, 11-19 Artillery Row, London, England, SW1P 1RT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
25 July 1991

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2019
due by 31 December 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 10 July 2019
due by 24 July 2019

Last statement dated 10 July 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85590 - Other education not elsewhere classified
  • 94120 - Activities of professional membership organisations
Previous company names
Name Period
SOCIETY OF TRUST AND ESTATE PRACTITIONERS 25 Jul 1991 - 07 Jan 2008