CITIZENS ADVICE GATESHEAD

Company number 02631064

Registered office address
The Davidson Building, Swan Street, Gateshead, Tyne & Wear, NE8 1BG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
22 July 1991

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2019
due by 31 December 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 20 July 2020
due by 3 August 2020

Last statement dated 20 July 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
GATESHEAD CITIZENS ADVICE BUREAU 22 Jul 1991 - 02 Aug 2016