VIRIDOR WASTE (BRISTOL) LIMITED

Company number 02630920

Registered office address
Viridor House, Priory Bridge Road, Taunton, England, TA1 1AP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
19 July 1991

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2020
due by 31 March 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 10 October 2020
due by 21 November 2020

Last statement dated 10 October 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 43999 - Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
CHURNGOLD WASTE MANAGEMENT LIMITED 10 Jun 1998 - 18 Jul 2003
CHURNGOLD (WASTE MANAGEMENT) LIMITED 19 Jul 1991 - 10 Jun 1998