NATIONAL GRID (US) HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company number 02630496

Registered office address
1 - 3 Strand, London, WC2N 5EH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
18 July 1991

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2020
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 August 2020
due by 15 August 2020

Last statement dated 1 August 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
ELECCOM LIMITED 09 Dec 1991 - 28 May 1999
INTERCEDE 917 LIMITED 18 Jul 1991 - 09 Dec 1991