LANXESS SOLUTIONS UK LTD

Company number 02624692

Registered office address
Accounts Department, Tenax Road, Trafford Park, Manchester, M17 1WT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
27 June 1991

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 27 June 2021
due by 11 July 2021

Last statement dated 27 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 20130 - Manufacture of other inorganic basic chemicals
Previous company names
Name Period
CHEMTURA MANUFACTURING UK LIMITED 16 Jun 2006 - 12 Jun 2017
GREAT LAKES MANUFACTURING (UK) LIMITED 13 Apr 1999 - 16 Jun 2006
GREAT LAKES CHEMICAL (EUROPE) LIMITED 06 Jan 1992 - 13 Apr 1999
PRECIS (1095) LIMITED 27 Jun 1991 - 06 Jan 1992