Companies House does not verify the accuracy of the information filed

EDF ENERGY (UK) LIMITED

Company number 02622406

Registered office address
90 Whitfield Street, London, England, W1T 4EZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
14 June 1991

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2018
due by 30 September 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2017

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 15 May 2020
due by 29 May 2020

Last statement dated 15 May 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
EDF (UK) LIMITED 21 Jan 1999 - 30 Jun 2003
ELEX (UK) LIMITED 14 Jun 1991 - 21 Jan 1999