LL SHELL LIMITED

Company number 02621751

Registered office address
25th Floor 40 Bank Street, Canary Wharf, London, E14 5NR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
19 June 1991

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 30 September 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 19 June 2020
due by 3 July 2020

Last statement dated 19 June 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
LANGUAGE LINE LIMITED 31 May 1994 - 01 Sep 2003
LANGUAGE LINE INTERPRETING SERVICE LIMITED 10 Mar 1993 - 31 May 1994
COMMUNICATION AND LANGUAGE LINE INTERPRETING GUILD LIMITED 19 Jun 1991 - 10 Mar 1993