AMEC PROJECT INVESTMENTS LIMITED

Company number 02619408

Registered office address
Booths Park, Chelford Road, Knutsford, Cheshire, WA16 8QZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
11 June 1991

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 8 June 2021
due by 22 June 2021

Last statement dated 8 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
AMEC POWER (HS) PENSIONS TRUSTEE LIMITED 31 Jan 1992 - 26 Jun 1996
JAMES SCOTT POWER (HS) PENSIONS TRUSTEE LIMITED 25 Jun 1991 - 31 Jan 1992
ALNERY NO. 1090 LIMITED 11 Jun 1991 - 25 Jun 1991