Companies House does not verify the accuracy of the information filed

THE JEWISH ASSOCIATION FOR MENTAL ILLNESS

Company number 02618170

Registered office address
Leila's House, 55 Christchurch Avenue, Christchurch Avenue, London, England, N12 0DG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
7 June 1991

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2019
due by 31 December 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 7 June 2019
due by 21 June 2019

Last statement dated 7 June 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 88990 - Other social work activities without accommodation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
THE JEWISH ASSOCIATION FOR THE MENTALLY ILL 07 Jun 1991 - 26 Sep 2009