BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

SOFTWARE DEVELOPMENTS (DIGITAL DIRECT) LIMITED

Company number 02616444

Registered office address
Synectics Plc, Studley Point, 88 Birmingham Road, Studley, Warwickshire, B80 7AS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
3 June 1991

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 November 2018
due by 31 August 2019

Last accounts made up to 30 November 2017

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 5 February 2019
due by 19 February 2019

Last statement dated 5 February 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
DIGITAL DIRECT LIMITED 09 Jun 1995 - 27 Aug 1998
ADVANCED MEDIA SYSTEMS LIMITED 19 Aug 1991 - 09 Jun 1995
CITYLESSON LIMITED 03 Jun 1991 - 19 Aug 1991