INSURANCE AND LEGAL SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 02611847

Registered office address
Hill Stables Preston New Road, Little Plumpton, Preston, Lancs, PR4 3PJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
17 May 1991

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2020
due by 31 March 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 17 May 2021
due by 31 May 2021

Last statement dated 17 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 73110 - Advertising agencies
  • 74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
BUSINESSBOARD LIMITED 15 Dec 1993 - 02 Mar 2000
ENVIROTEX LIMITED 08 Feb 1993 - 15 Dec 1993
THE REGISTER OF LATE PAYERS LTD 23 Jul 1992 - 08 Feb 1993
BETTERPRINT LIMITED 17 May 1991 - 23 Jul 1992