MICROSOFT PROPERTIES UK LIMITED

Company number 02611800

Registered office address
Microsoft Campus, Thames Valley Park, Reading, Berkshire, RG6 1WG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
17 May 1991

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2020
due by 30 June 2021

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 17 May 2021
due by 31 May 2021

Last statement dated 17 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 68100 - Buying and selling of own real estate
Previous company names
Name Period
MICROSOFT CONSULTING SERVICES EUROPE LIMITED 24 Jun 1991 - 19 Jun 1992
LEGIBUS 1628 LIMITED 17 May 1991 - 24 Jun 1991