BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

THE ASSOCIATION OF FASHION, ADVERTISING AND EDITORIAL PHOTOGRAPHERS LIMITED

Company number 02610436

Registered office address
Cherryduck, 8-10 Sampson Street, London, England, E1W 1NA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
14 May 1991

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2017
due by 30 September 2018

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2016

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 22 May 2019
due by 5 June 2019

Last statement dated 22 May 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74209 - Photographic activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
THE ASSOCIATION OF PHOTOGRAPHERS LIMITED 14 May 1991 - 02 Aug 1993