HENDERSON EQUITY PARTNERS LIMITED

Company number 02606646

Registered office address
201 Bishopsgate, London, EC2M 3AE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
1 May 1991

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 27 May 2021
due by 10 June 2021

Last statement dated 27 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
HENDERSON PRIVATE CAPITAL LIMITED 11 Dec 2000 - 15 Sep 2006
AMP PRIVATE CAPITAL LIMITED 24 Jul 1998 - 11 Dec 2000
A.M.P. INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LIMITED 01 May 1991 - 24 Jul 1998