AIRBUS FILTON LIMITED

Company number 02606556

Registered office address
Pegasus House Aerospace Avenue, Filton, Bristol, BS34 7PA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
1 May 1991

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 30 September 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 27 June 2020
due by 11 July 2020

Last statement dated 27 June 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
BAE SYSTEMS AIRBUS LIMITED 23 Feb 2000 - 30 Apr 2001
BRITISH AEROSPACE AIRBUS LIMITED 28 Jan 1992 - 23 Feb 2000
BRITISH AEROSPACE (AVIATION SERVICES) LIMITED 22 Jul 1991 - 28 Jan 1992
SAVEROUND LIMITED 01 May 1991 - 22 Jul 1991