DANFOSS LIMITED

Company number 02605811

Registered office address
22 Wycombe End, Beaconsfield, Buckinghamshire, HP9 1NB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
29 April 1991

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 25 December 2019
due by 25 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 21 April 2021
due by 5 May 2021

Last statement dated 21 April 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
DANFOSS HOLDING UK LIMITED 25 Jun 1991 - 04 Jan 2013
TRUSHELFCO (NO. 1699) LIMITED 29 Apr 1991 - 25 Jun 1991