OZCO LIMITED

Company number 02604039

Registered office address
Northside House, Mount Pleasant, Barnet, Hertfordshire, EN4 9EE
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
30 August 2016
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
23 April 1991

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2014

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 11 February 2016

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT GROUP LTD 03 Feb 2004 - 11 Oct 2005
OZCO LTD 01 Aug 2003 - 03 Feb 2004
AMIZ LTD. 29 May 1992 - 01 Aug 2003
AMIZ LIMITED 15 Jul 1991 - 29 May 1992
GLOWSIMPLE LIMITED 23 Apr 1991 - 15 Jul 1991