BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.


Company number 02604019

Registered office address
PO Box 99, Stubbins Vale Mill Stubbins Vale Road, Ramsbottom, Bury, Lancashire, BL8 9BF
Company status
Dissolved on
6 January 2012
Company type
Private unlimited company
Incorporated on
23 April 1991


Last accounts made up to 31 December 2009

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 15 December 2010

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 6024 - Freight transport by road
Previous company names
Name Period
LAW 358 LIMITED 23 Apr 1991 - 10 Feb 1992