ABAKUS LIMITED

Company number 02595892

Registered office address
Grange Farm, Bourne Road, Carlby, Stamford, Lincolnshire, PE9 4LU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
27 March 1991

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2020
due by 30 June 2021

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 27 March 2021
due by 10 April 2021

Last statement dated 27 March 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 26702 - Manufacture of photographic and cinematographic equipment
  • 72190 - Other research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering
Previous company names
Name Period
ABAKUS SCIENTIFIC LIMITED 09 Jul 1991 - 16 Jan 2006
DERIVEMAJOR LIMITED 27 Mar 1991 - 09 Jul 1991