EAST RIDING POWER TOOLS LTD

Company number 02595335

Registered office address
Units Y & Z, Spencer Centre, Westgate, Driffield, East Yorkshire, YO25 6TJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
26 March 1991

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2020
due by 31 March 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 March 2021
due by 12 April 2021

Last statement dated 1 March 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 77320 - Renting and leasing of construction and civil engineering machinery and equipment
Previous company names
Name Period
EAST RIDING POWER TOOLS (SCARBOROUGH) LTD 21 Aug 1991 - 28 Aug 1993
TREATCOPY LIMITED 26 Mar 1991 - 21 Aug 1991